Privacy Policy

Last updated: Dec 19, 2022 9:38 PM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the davidw555.sg-host.com Website (the “Website”) operated by Tammy Stonehouse (“us,” “we,” “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, how we use it, what happens if we don’t have it, and the legal basis for processing this information

We collect and store any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect and store the following information about you:

Identifying information – Name

Specific piece of information

Name

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information – Postal / Shipping address

Specific piece of information – Postal / Shipping adress

Postal / Shipping address

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information – Billing address

Specific piece of information

Billing address

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information

Specific piece of information

Phone number

Legal basis for processing this information

The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.

Where we get this information

Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Providing customer service;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happen if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information – Email address

Specific piece of information

Email address

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

We are not required to collect this information by a law, court order, nor by a tribunal order. We do not combine nor link the personal information that we hold about you.

With whom we share your personal information

We share the personal information below with the following third parties for the following reasons:

Identifying information – Name

Specific piece of personal information shared

Name

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Hosting providers

Reasons for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To market to you via email;
  • To process transactions.

Identifying information – Postal / Shipping address

Specific piece of personal information shared

Postal / Shipping address

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Hosting providers

Reasons for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To market to you via email;
  • To process transactions.

Identifying information – Billing address

Specific piece of personal information shared

Billing address

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Hosting providers

Reasons for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To market to you via email;
  • To process transactions.

Identifying information – Phone number

Specific piece of personal information shared

Phone number

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Hosting providers

Reasons for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To process transactions.

Identifying information – Email address

Specific piece of personal information shared

Email address

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Hosting providers

Reasons for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To market to you via email;
  • To process transactions.

How we protect your personal information

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

  • Limiting the amount of personal information that we collect to strictly necessary only;
  • Using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks;
  • Destroying the personal information that we no longer need;
  • Screening all employees with access to personal information;
  • Training our employees;
  • Maintaining up-to-date software and safeguards.

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your device by your browser. This Website collects cookies and may use cookies for reasons including, but not limited to:

  • Analyzing our Website traffic;
  • Analyzing your interactions with advertisements;
  • Identifying if you are signed in to the Website;
  • Testing content on the Website;
  • Storing information about your preferences;
  • Recognizing when you return to the Website.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can modify your browser settings to decline cookies, if you prefer. This setting may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

We retain all of the information that we collect until we no longer need to hold your information or you ask us to remove your information

We use the information that we collect about you for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at stonehouseaustralia@gmail.com.

Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information:

The right to access the personal information that we have collected about you

Applies To

Everyone

The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you

Applies To

Everyone

The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you to another provider (where technically feasible)

Applies To

Everyone

The right to request that we amend any of the personal information that we have collected about you

Applies To

Everyone

The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.

Applies To

Everyone

The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.

Applies To

Everyone

The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.

Applies To

Everyone

The right to not have to identify yourself, or of using a pseudonym in certain circumstances.

Applies To

Everyone

The right to stop receiving unwanted direct marketing.

Applies To

Everyone

You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

The Privacy Officer
The Privacy Officer
stonehouseaustralia@gmail.com
+61 417 759 959
668 Kingsford Smith Drive Hamilton Bris Qld 4007
Australia

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 to 45 days of receipt, depending upon where you reside. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial.

You have the right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, use and sharing of your personal information by contacting us at the following contact information:

  • The Privacy Officer
  • The Privacy Officer
  • stonehouseaustralia@gmail.com
  • +61 417 759 959
  • 668 Kingsford Smith Drive Hamilton Bris Qld 4007
  • Australia

Any such complaints must first be addressed to us in writing as required by Australia Privacy Act 1988 S 40(1A). We will respond to all complaints within a reasonable time (usually 30 days). If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you may then lodge a complaint with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by following the steps on this page.

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in Queensland.

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

We plan to transfer data to Cloud hosts that can be in Sydney or Singapore.

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at stonehouseaustralia@gmail.com.